Seller's Agent in 2013
Todd Gilson
RE/MAX
(630) 774-3383
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $208,000
Two bedroom home with nice lot! Full basement! This is a Fannie Mae owned property. This property is not eligible for Fannie Mae HomePath Mortgage or Fannie Mae HomePath Renovation Financing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Juan | $37,200 | Central Illinois Title Compa | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $96,852 | None Available | |
| Pingle Teresa | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Flores Teresa | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pingle Teresa | $51,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | Sold | $37,200 | +11.0% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | For Sale | $33,500 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,242 | $47,292 | $5,726 | $41,566 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $41,750 | $5,116 | $36,634 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $37,887 | $4,668 | $33,219 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $35,273 | $4,346 | $30,927 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $32,764 | $4,037 | $28,727 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $33,853 | $3,740 | $30,113 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $30,330 | $3,459 | $26,871 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $26,294 | $3,187 | $23,107 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $22,886 | $2,732 | $20,154 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,861 | $2,349 | $17,512 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,001 | $2,159 | $16,842 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,580 | $2,063 | $18,517 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Todd Gilson
RE/MAX
(630) 774-3383
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Luis Carrillo
Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora
(630) 896-5000
5 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08387851
APN: 15-23-253-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.