3661 Everett Dr Manhattan, KS 66503
Estimated Value: $340,624 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3661 Everett Dr, Manhattan, KS 66503 and is currently estimated at $351,656, approximately $209 per square foot. 3661 Everett Dr is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Frank V. Bergman Elementary School, Susan B. Anthony Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $36,950 | $4,897 | $32,053 |
| 2024 | $5,469 | $36,950 | $4,968 | $31,982 |
| 2023 | $5,160 | $34,960 | $4,832 | $30,128 |
| 2022 | $4,761 | $31,016 | $4,169 | $26,847 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $27,992 | $4,355 | $23,637 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $27,603 | $4,455 | $23,148 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $27,068 | $4,391 | $22,677 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $26,841 | $4,069 | $22,772 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $26,485 | $3,770 | $22,715 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map