3662 Ginger St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,125 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3662 Ginger St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $507,031, approximately $310 per square foot. 3662 Ginger St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Loap Llc
Bought by
Guzman Juan Vega and Guzman Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Jose and Vallejo Ofelia
Bought by
Loap Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Lopez Jose and Vallejo Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Juan Vega | $145,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Loap Llc | $114,705 | None Available | |
| Lopez Jose | $353,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose | $282,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $182,113 | $43,956 | $138,157 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $175,044 | $42,250 | $132,794 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $171,613 | $41,422 | $130,191 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $168,249 | $40,610 | $127,639 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $166,525 | $40,194 | $126,331 |
| 2019 | $4,047 | $163,260 | $39,406 | $123,854 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $160,060 | $38,634 | $121,426 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $156,923 | $37,877 | $119,046 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $153,847 | $37,135 | $116,712 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $151,538 | $36,578 | $114,960 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $148,571 | $35,862 | $112,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map