3665 Strong St Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $533,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3665 Strong St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $514,097, approximately $478 per square foot. 3665 Strong St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Alvarez Esperanza
Bought by
Alvarez Esperanza and Alvarez Maricela K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Alvarado Marisela Alvarez and Alvarez Jesus
Bought by
Alvarez Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,797
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$418,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Alvarez Jose Luis
Bought by
Alvarez Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,797
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$418,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Alvarez Jose Luis and Alvarez Esperanza
Bought by
Alvarez Jose Luis and Alvarez Esperanza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Esperanza | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Esperanza | -- | United Title Company Inland | |
| Alvarez Esperanza | -- | United Title Company Inland | |
| Alvarez Esperanza | -- | United Title Company Inland | |
| Alvarez Jose Luis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Esperanza | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $373,544 | $112,924 | $260,620 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $359,040 | $108,540 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $352,001 | $106,412 | $245,589 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $345,100 | $104,326 | $240,774 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $317,075 | $95,337 | $221,738 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $307,840 | $92,560 | $215,280 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $296,000 | $89,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $282,000 | $85,000 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $255,000 | $77,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $247,000 | $75,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $219,000 | $66,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map