3665 Verde St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3665 Verde St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $529,120, approximately $467 per square foot. 3665 Verde St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Peterson Dru J
Bought by
Carranza Daniel Brian and Hurtado Adelisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,302
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Peterson Dru J
Bought by
Peterson Dru J and Peterson Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Peterson Susan Lori
Bought by
Peterson Dru J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,430
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Suplee Gary S and Larkin Diana L
Bought by
Peterson Dru J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,430
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Reeves Esther Mae
Bought by
Reeves Roger R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,450
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Colletti Donald Edward
Bought by
Colletti Donald Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,450
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Colletti Donald Edward
Bought by
Suplee Gary S and Larkin Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,450
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Colletti Donald Edward
Bought by
Colletti Donald Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Merino Nanci L
Bought by
Merino Nanci Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Colletti Raymond I and Colletti Camillia S
Bought by
Colletti Raymond I and Colletti Camillia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carranza Daniel Brian | $425,000 | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Peterson Dru J | -- | Title365 | |
| Peterson Dru J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Peterson Dru J | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reeves Roger R | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Colletti Donald Edward | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Suplee Gary S | $104,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Colletti Donald Edward | -- | -- | |
| Merino Nanci Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Colletti Raymond I | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carranza Daniel Brian | $417,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Dru J | $143,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Suplee Gary S | $98,450 | |
| Closed | Suplee Gary S | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $451,012 | $95,508 | $355,504 |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $433,500 | $91,800 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $425,000 | $90,000 | $335,000 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $248,620 | $133,473 | $115,147 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $246,072 | $132,105 | $113,967 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $241,248 | $129,515 | $111,733 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $236,519 | $126,976 | $109,543 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $231,883 | $124,487 | $107,396 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $227,338 | $122,047 | $105,291 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $223,925 | $120,215 | $103,710 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $198,000 | $106,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map