Estimated Value: $406,000 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3667 Highway 169, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $418,000. 3667 Highway 169 is a home with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Tony Pecha Trust and Kregness Scott
Bought by
Buckley Gregory M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,859
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,141
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Gregory M | $275,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckley Gregory M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $726 | $73,500 | $71,500 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $690 | $73,500 | $71,500 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $718 | $73,400 | $71,500 | $1,900 |
| 2021 | $706 | $59,700 | $58,200 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $680 | $59,700 | $58,200 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $634 | $59,000 | $59,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $652 | $56,100 | $56,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $638 | $56,100 | $56,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $742 | $56,100 | $56,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $799 | $73,400 | $73,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $799 | $73,400 | $73,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map