Estimated Value: $413,549 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3683 Highway 169, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $459,137, approximately $394 per square foot. 3683 Highway 169 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Luthens Devon L and Luthens Brady M
Bought by
Luthens Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Aldrich David Leon and Aldrich Lori Jean
Bought by
Luthens Devon L and Luthens Brady M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Aldrich Douglas L and Aldrich Violet M
Bought by
Aldrich David Leon and Aldrich Lori Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luthens Family Trust | $3,000 | Klun Law Firm Pa | |
| Luthens Devon L | -- | Attorney | |
| Aldrich David Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,414 | $337,400 | $162,600 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $337,400 | $162,600 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $329,200 | $162,600 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $269,800 | $134,100 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $265,300 | $134,100 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $275,600 | $135,700 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $253,900 | $129,300 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $253,900 | $129,300 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $243,600 | $127,800 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $201,900 | $81,800 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $201,900 | $81,800 | $120,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map