3669 Kilo Ave San Jose, CA 95124
Rose-Sartorette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,660,037 - $1,850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$1,239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3669 Kilo Ave, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $1,728,509, approximately $1,239 per square foot. 3669 Kilo Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Branham High School, Sartorette Charter School, and Price Charter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $79,638 | $24,454 | $55,184 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $78,077 | $23,975 | $54,102 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $76,547 | $23,505 | $53,042 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $75,047 | $23,045 | $52,002 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $73,577 | $22,594 | $50,983 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $72,824 | $22,363 | $50,461 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $71,397 | $21,925 | $49,472 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $69,998 | $21,496 | $48,502 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $68,626 | $21,075 | $47,551 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $67,281 | $20,662 | $46,619 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $66,271 | $20,352 | $45,919 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $64,974 | $19,954 | $45,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map