367 Cumberland Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
Abbott McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Cumberland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $245,716, approximately $153 per square foot. 367 Cumberland Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $258,000 | $21,000 | $237,000 |
| 2024 | $729 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $659 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $654 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $654 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $637 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $82,700 | $5,800 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $82,700 | $5,800 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $492 | $82,700 | $5,800 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $82,700 | $5,800 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,700 | $5,800 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,700 | $5,800 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map