Estimated Value: $102,856 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Mcvey Rd, Soso, MS 39480 and is currently estimated at $140,714, approximately $82 per square foot. 367 Mcvey Rd is a home located in Jones County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Mertens Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,308
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Clark Jeffrey Allen and Clark John W
Bought by
Henke Stephen L and Henke Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,245
Interest Rate
6.03%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mertens Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Henke Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mertens Carmen | $39,308 | |