36725 Munyan St Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $1,123,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36725 Munyan St, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $989,641, approximately $930 per square foot. 36725 Munyan St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Newark Junior High School, Newark Memorial High School, and St. Edward School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Scott Michael Gregory and Scott Edith
Bought by
Scott Michael Gregory and Scott Edith Zonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Outstanding Balance
$198,241
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$791,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Wu Dejie and Qui Sinhui
Bought by
Scott Michael Gregory and Scott Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Outstanding Balance
$198,241
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$791,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Mayfield Larry and Mayfield Ricky
Bought by
Wu Dejic and Qiu Sihui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1987
Sold by
Mayfield Frank B and Mayfield Mary
Bought by
Mayfield Frank B and Mayfield Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Michael Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Michael Gregory | $358,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wu Dejic | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mayfield Frank B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Michael Gregory | $286,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Dejic | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,742 | $440,833 | $132,250 | $308,583 |
| 2024 | $5,742 | $432,191 | $129,657 | $302,534 |
| 2023 | $5,578 | $423,717 | $127,115 | $296,602 |
| 2022 | $5,496 | $415,411 | $124,623 | $290,788 |
| 2021 | $5,362 | $407,267 | $122,180 | $285,087 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $403,093 | $120,928 | $282,165 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $395,191 | $118,557 | $276,634 |
| 2018 | $5,105 | $387,444 | $116,233 | $271,211 |
| 2017 | $4,976 | $379,848 | $113,954 | $265,894 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $372,401 | $111,720 | $260,681 |
| 2015 | $4,903 | $366,810 | $110,043 | $256,767 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $359,624 | $107,887 | $251,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map