NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $584,000 - $663,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,709 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2024

Last sale price $610,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,658 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2024

Welcome to this GORGEOUS UPGRADED home in Cooley Station featuring 4 bedrms. 3 bths. +Study/Den & HUGE LOFT and best of all...LARGE MASTER SUITE located on main level. Main level features incl; Open concept eat-in kitchen & great room floor-plan perfect for entertaining. Kitchen upgrades include walk-in pantry, custom tiled backsplash & cabinetry style center island w/impressive pendant lighting. Lrg. eat-in dining area w/access to covered patio and private backyard for indoor/outdoor living/dining. Designer Kitchen upgrades incl; 42'' Maple Drift cabinetry w/4'' crown molding and the perfect upgraded granite selection paired together is ABSOLUTELY STUNNING & TIMELESS! Main level features incl; Master Bedrm. w/ensuite, double sink vanity, separate tub/shower, linen closet & large walk-in closet. Generous sized laundry room w/storage cabinets. Additional downstairs rooms incl; considerable size study/den and another full bath. 2nd Level incl; OVERSIZED game room/loft w/access to private balcony and added BONUS..MOUNTAIN VIEWS! 3 additional generous sized bedrooms, another full bath and let me just say a storage closet that is SO LARGE that you could literally turn it into a hobby or tech space etc., Possibilities are endless! Additional upgrades incl; Custom Shutters throughout, water softener, reverse osmosis, pavers, storage pad for recycling & trash and so much more! This home shows better than a model and will not disappoint! Cooley Station, the next chapter of exceptional living and set to redefine luxury living in Gilbert. A sprawling master-planned development strategically positioned on Williams Field Road and nestled closely to the NEW Epicenter Agritopia and the bustling San Tan Mall, brimming w/shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and the dynamic Arizona State University Polytechnic Campus. Boasting its own aquatic center, park system, open spaces, weaving walking trails an excellent access to the Loop 202 Freeway & Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport. Cooley Station is destined to emerge as one of the premier locations in the Valley!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Ranger

HomeSmart License #SA530625000 Listed on: 02/22/2024

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Weeks

Homes and Loans, Inc License #SA045030000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,507

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $139 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,709 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 127
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-20-619

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint
  • First Svc. Residenti Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Fulton
  • Cooley Station Parcel 15 Phase 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,507

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$139 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Recker & Williams Field
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 139.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: COOLEY STATION PARCEL 15 PHASE 1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 225.17
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2709.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 139.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: FIRST SVC. RESIDENTI
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 278.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 0.5
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Community Enhancement Fee .5% of Purch. Price

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5200.0
  • Parcel #: 313-20-619

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2507.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 127
  • Tax Map Number: 20.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Scibetta Tatum J and Scibetta Jordan M
Bought by
Scibetta Family Living Trust and Scibetta
Current Estimated Value
$624,640

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2024
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Vancourt Family Revocable Living Trust and Vancourt Curtis Allan
List Price
$609,900
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.15%
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2024
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
List Price
$609,900
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Vancourt Curtis and Vancourt Joan
Bought by
Vancourt Family Revocable Living Trust and Vancourt

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2017
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
List Price
$398,124
Sold Price
$380,076
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,048
-4.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scibetta Family Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Scibetta Tatum J $610,000 American Title Service Agency
Scibetta Tatum J $610,000 American Title Service Agency
Vancourt Family Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Vancourt Curtis A $380,076 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Scibetta Tatum J $488,000
Previous Owner Scibetta Tatum J $488,000
Previous Owner Vancourt Curtis A $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Sold $610,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
02/23/2024 02/23/24 For Sale $609,900 +60.5% $225 / Sq Ft
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Sold $380,076 -2.3% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2018 01/17/18 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2017 12/16/17 Price Changed $389,000 -0.5% $144 / Sq Ft
11/06/2017 11/06/17 Price Changed $391,124 -4.9% $144 / Sq Ft
11/02/2017 11/02/17 Price Changed $411,124 +0.2% $152 / Sq Ft
10/08/2017 10/08/17 Price Changed $410,124 +1.7% $152 / Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Price Changed $403,124 +1.3% $149 / Sq Ft
08/13/2017 08/13/17 For Sale $398,124 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,208 $30,871 -- --
2024 $2,507 $29,401 -- --
2023 $2,507 $46,160 $9,230 $36,930
2022 $2,402 $36,530 $7,300 $29,230
2021 $2,468 $34,100 $6,820 $27,280
2020 $2,537 $33,220 $6,640 $26,580
2019 $2,468 $30,270 $6,050 $24,220
2018 $2,414 $28,420 $5,680 $22,740
2017 $2,849 $27,860 $5,570 $22,290
2016 $275 $2,940 $2,940 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6663038

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-20-619

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.