3677 Honolulu Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3677 Honolulu Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $450,011, approximately $336 per square foot. 3677 Honolulu Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Knox Richard K and Knox Corine L
Bought by
Knox Richard K and Knox Corine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Richard K | -- | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knox Richard K | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |