3649 Honolulu Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,117 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3649 Honolulu Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $330,559, approximately $259 per square foot. 3649 Honolulu Ave is a home with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Osborn Robbie J
Bought by
Osborn Robbie J and Osborn Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,927
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$255,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Nichols Kevin C
Bought by
Osborn Robbie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,382
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Nichols Kevin C and Estate Of Anna Elizabeth Nicho
Bought by
Nichols Kevin C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Robbie J | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co | |