368 Red Tail Ln Indianapolis, IN 46241
Chapel Hill-Ben Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,876 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Red Tail Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46241 and is currently estimated at $223,469, approximately $186 per square foot. 368 Red Tail Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including McClelland Elementary School, Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Wilkes Brittany A
Bought by
Luckett Adolphus G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,768
Outstanding Balance
$43,308
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Tabor Shanean E
Bought by
Wilkes Brittany A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luckett Adolphus G | -- | Absolute Title Services Llc | |
| Wilkes Brittany A | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkes Brittany A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luckett Adolphus G | $66,768 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkes Brittany A | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $206,400 | $10,900 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $193,200 | $10,900 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $167,900 | $10,900 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $157,100 | $10,900 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $142,300 | $10,900 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $127,200 | $10,900 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $119,700 | $10,900 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $104,700 | $10,900 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $93,600 | $10,900 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $94,500 | $10,900 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $721 | $81,000 | $10,900 | $70,100 |
| 2013 | $640 | $78,200 | $10,900 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map