B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brandee Need
Fathom Realty
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $231,069
Wow! Great 3 bedroom, 2 full bath Ranch home with fully fenced back yard! Split bedroom floor plan, eat-in Kitchen and spacious Great Room. Large Master bedroom with walk-in closet. NEW WATER HEATER and Total Electric! Hurry, this home won't last!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brandee Need
Fathom Realty License #RB18001692 Listed on: 04/14/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Alexander Kovacs
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hommel Michaella Gabrielle | -- | Eagle Land Title | |
| Hommel Michaella Gabrielle | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hommel Michaella Gabrielle | $220,000 | Eagle Land Title | |
| Singh Malkiat | -- | Royal Title | |
| Singh Malkiat | -- | Royal Title | |
| Tram Thuong H | $152,000 | Royal Title | |
| Cowger Paul D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hommel Michaella Gabrielle | $203,500 | |
| Closed | Hommel Michaella Gabrielle | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tram Thuong H | $147,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowger Paul D | $67,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Sold | $195,000 | -7.1% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | For Sale | $210,000 | +38.2% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Sold | $152,000 | +1.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $208,400 | $11,800 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $195,100 | $11,800 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $169,700 | $11,800 | $157,900 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $158,800 | $11,800 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $144,000 | $11,800 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $128,100 | $11,800 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $120,600 | $11,800 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $532 | $105,600 | $11,800 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $246 | $94,500 | $11,800 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $269 | $95,400 | $11,800 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $59 | $81,900 | $11,800 | $70,100 |
| 2013 | $59 | $79,100 | $11,800 | $67,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brandee Need
Fathom Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alexander Kovacs
eXp Realty, LLC
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Misty Gears
Tramcore Realty
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21848257
APN: 49-12-11-129-040.000-900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.