368 W Huron St Unit G Chicago, IL 60654
River North NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,163/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- 3-minute walk to Chicago Avenue Station (Brown, Purple Lines)
- Central Air
- Living Room
- Laundry Room
- 5-minute walk to Ward A Montgomery Park Chicago
About This Home
Welcome to 368 W Huron St, Unit 5 - A Distinctive River North Loft with Endless Potential. Step into this stunning vintage Prairie-style loft in the heart of River North, where character and opportunity meet. Formerly a law office, this unique condo/loft space offers the flexibility to reimagine it as a stylish residence, creative workspace, or the perfect hybrid for modern living. Featuring classic architectural details, soaring ceilings, and open-concept charm, Unit 5 is brimming with potential and ready for your next chapter. Whether you're an entrepreneur, artist, or someone looking for a one-of-a-kind city space, this unit invites your creativity. Nestled in a prime location, you're just steps from world-class shopping, dining, and River North nightlife-yet comfortably close to major transportation for effortless commuting. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of timeless Chicago with the freedom to make it your own.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 20261:00 to 3:00 pm5/23/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/23/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 24, 20261:00 to 3:00 pm5/24/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/24/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $24,032
HOA Fees
- $533 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2 Bathrooms
- 3,000 Sq Ft Home
- 4-Story Property
Overview
- Association fees include heat, water, gas, insurance, exterior maintenance, snow removal
- 8 Units
Pet Policy
- Pets up to 100 lbs
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -5.7% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -3.7% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -7.6% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -12.6% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -10.0% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $510,000 | Attorney S Title Guaranty Fu | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | $193,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12378127
APN: 17-09-121-003-1009
- 360 W Erie St Unit 5A
- 360 W Erie St Unit 9A
- 360 W Erie St Unit 5D
- 368 W Huron St Unit 3N
- 400 W Huron St Unit 801
- 400 W Huron St Unit 1001
- 367 W Superior St Unit B
- 340 W Superior St Unit 1501
- 340 W Superior St Unit 1006
- 340 W Superior St Unit 1201
- 340 W Superior St Unit 1102
- 340 W Superior St Unit 1009
- 340 W Superior St Unit 805
- 340 W Superior St Unit 1401
- 400 W Ontario St Unit 1005
- 400 W Ontario St Unit 907
- 421 W Huron St Unit 809
- 421 W Huron St Unit 1009
- 421 W Huron St Unit GU31
- 630 N Franklin St Unit P31
- 674 N Orleans St Unit 1
- 674 N Orleans St Unit J04P
- 674 N Orleans St Unit M08R
- 363 W Erie St Unit 28C
- 316 W Erie St Unit 807
- 340 W Superior St Unit 609
- 630 N Franklin St Unit 906
- 630 N Franklin St Unit 702
- 400 W Ontario St Unit 1206
- 630 N Franklin St Unit 513
- 630 N Franklin St Unit 1008
- 747 N Sedgwick St Unit 2S
- 747 N Sedgwick St Unit 4RS
- 359 W Chicago Ave
- 359 W Chicago Ave Unit 3S
- 222 W Erie St
- 757 N Orleans St Unit 1503