3680 Blackhawk Dr Willits, CA 95490
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
5.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3680 Blackhawk Dr, Willits, CA 95490. 3680 Blackhawk Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Blosser Lane Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $147,637 | $115,650 | $31,987 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $141,907 | $105,117 | $36,790 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $139,125 | $103,056 | $36,069 |
| 2021 | $783 | $53,941 | $18,451 | $35,490 |
| 2020 | $767 | $53,383 | $18,263 | $35,120 |
| 2019 | $690 | $52,337 | $17,905 | $34,432 |
| 2018 | $593 | $51,311 | $17,554 | $33,757 |
| 2017 | $581 | $50,304 | $17,209 | $33,095 |
| 2016 | $576 | $49,318 | $16,872 | $32,446 |
| 2015 | $567 | $48,578 | $16,619 | $31,959 |
| 2014 | $560 | $47,626 | $16,293 | $31,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map