3680 Ramona Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,616 - $729,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,609
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3680 Ramona Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $667,404, approximately $414 per square foot. 3680 Ramona Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Kruse Waylan and Kruse Andria
Bought by
Kruse Waylan and Kruse Andria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,062
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Kruse Adria D
Bought by
Kruse Andria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2012
Sold by
Kruse Waylan
Bought by
Kruse Andria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2003
Sold by
Morgan Hill Llc
Bought by
Knoffloch Andria Dawnine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,075
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Sanborn Harry
Bought by
Morgan Hill Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Hackett Eleanor D 1989 Revocable Living and Gertrude
Bought by
Sanborn Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Waylan | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Kruse Andria | -- | None Available | |
| Kruse Andria D | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Kruse Andria D | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Knoffloch Andria Dawnine | $229,500 | Equity Title Company | |
| Morgan Hill Llc | $159,000 | Equity Title | |
| Sanborn Harry | $99,000 | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruse Waylan | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Kruse Andria D | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Knoffloch Andria Dawnine | $195,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanborn Harry | $178,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $332,361 | $72,398 | $259,963 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $319,457 | $69,588 | $249,869 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $313,194 | $68,224 | $244,970 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $307,054 | $66,887 | $240,167 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $303,907 | $66,202 | $237,705 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $297,949 | $64,904 | $233,045 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $292,108 | $63,632 | $228,476 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $286,382 | $62,385 | $223,997 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $280,767 | $61,162 | $219,605 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $276,552 | $60,245 | $216,307 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $271,137 | $59,066 | $212,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map