36840 Cobalt St Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36840 Cobalt St, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $458,900, approximately $306 per square foot. 36840 Cobalt St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2009
Sold by
Weld Ileana A
Bought by
Weld Timothy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Weld Timothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,650
Outstanding Balance
$20,979
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$437,921
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weld Timothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Weld Timothy E | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weld Timothy E | $100,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $166,148 | $33,219 | $132,929 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $162,891 | $32,568 | $130,323 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $159,698 | $31,930 | $127,768 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $156,567 | $31,304 | $125,263 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $153,498 | $30,691 | $122,807 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $148,947 | $29,782 | $119,165 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $146,028 | $29,199 | $116,829 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $140,360 | $28,066 | $112,294 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $138,253 | $27,645 | $110,608 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $135,546 | $27,104 | $108,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map