369 California Terrace Pasadena, CA 91105
Lower Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,165,000 - $3,287,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 California Terrace, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $2,706,715, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 369 California Terrace is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Morse Judith S Tr Judith S Morse Trust
Bought by
Raney Diana J and The Diana J Raney Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Morse Judith S
Bought by
Morse Judith Sterling and Judith Sterling Morse Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raney Diana J | $803,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Morse Judith Sterling | -- | Title Land Company | |
| Morse Judith S | -- | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morse Judith S | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,264 | $1,209,978 | $801,333 | $408,645 |
| 2024 | $13,566 | $1,186,254 | $785,621 | $400,633 |
| 2023 | $13,451 | $1,162,995 | $770,217 | $392,778 |
| 2022 | $12,983 | $1,140,192 | $755,115 | $385,077 |
| 2021 | $12,449 | $1,117,836 | $740,309 | $377,527 |
| 2019 | $11,980 | $1,084,682 | $718,352 | $366,330 |
| 2018 | $12,179 | $1,063,415 | $704,267 | $359,148 |
| 2016 | $11,791 | $1,022,122 | $676,920 | $345,202 |
| 2015 | $11,662 | $1,006,770 | $666,753 | $340,017 |
| 2014 | $11,413 | $987,050 | $653,693 | $333,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map