369 E Waller Ln Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 E Waller Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $681,983, approximately $340 per square foot. 369 E Waller Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Joe Nightingale Elementary School, Lakeview Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Laurenzano Dorothea J
Bought by
Laurenzano Dorothea J and Laurenzano Terianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurenzano Dorothea J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $73,988 | $18,795 | $55,193 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $71,116 | $18,066 | $53,050 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $69,722 | $17,712 | $52,010 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $68,356 | $17,365 | $50,991 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $67,656 | $17,187 | $50,469 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $66,330 | $16,850 | $49,480 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $65,030 | $16,520 | $48,510 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $63,756 | $16,197 | $47,559 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $62,507 | $15,880 | $46,627 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $60,364 | $15,336 | $45,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map