409 E Waller Ln Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Waller Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $664,936, approximately $407 per square foot. 409 E Waller Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Joe Nightingale Elementary School, Lakeview Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Barbara K Adkins Individual Living Trust and Mckenna Larry W
Bought by
First Baptist Church Of Santa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Adkins Barbara K
Bought by
Adkins Barbara K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Baptist Church Of Santa Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adkins Barbara K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $93,819 | $18,795 | $75,024 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $90,177 | $18,066 | $72,111 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $88,410 | $17,712 | $70,698 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $86,677 | $17,365 | $69,312 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $85,789 | $17,187 | $68,602 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $84,107 | $16,850 | $67,257 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $82,459 | $16,520 | $65,939 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $80,844 | $16,197 | $64,647 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $79,260 | $15,880 | $63,380 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $76,542 | $15,336 | $61,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map