369 Woodbridge Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,300 - $929,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Woodbridge Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $816,575, approximately $334 per square foot. 369 Woodbridge Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo Collegiate Charter School, and St Mark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Rose Howard T and Rose Joan R
Bought by
Ungaro Adam S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,645
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,930
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ungaro Adam S | $425,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ungaro Adam S | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $655,000 | $143,000 | $512,000 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $395,000 | $103,200 | $291,800 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $395,000 | $103,200 | $291,800 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $395,000 | $103,200 | $291,800 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $395,000 | $103,200 | $291,800 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $395,000 | $103,200 | $291,800 |
| 2019 | $7,545 | $275,000 | $37,000 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $7,005 | $275,000 | $37,000 | $238,000 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $275,000 | $37,000 | $238,000 |
| 2016 | $5,991 | $275,000 | $37,000 | $238,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,000 | $37,000 | $238,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,000 | $37,000 | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map