3690 Deer Meadow Ln Occidental, CA 95465
Estimated Value: $803,628
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3690 Deer Meadow Ln, Occidental, CA 95465 and is currently estimated at $803,628. 3690 Deer Meadow Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School and Laguna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Hensley Chris R
Bought by
Hensley Chris R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Sunnataram California Mediation Monastar
Bought by
Hensley Chris R and Hensley Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1995
Sold by
Burns David M
Bought by
Sunnataram California Meditation Monaste
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Chris R | -- | None Available | |
| Hensley Chris R | $485,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sunnataram California Meditation Monaste | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,127 | $689,549 | $681,031 | $8,518 |
| 2024 | $7,989 | $676,029 | $667,678 | $8,351 |
| 2023 | $7,989 | $662,775 | $654,587 | $8,188 |
| 2022 | $7,504 | $649,780 | $641,752 | $8,028 |
| 2021 | $7,448 | $637,040 | $629,169 | $7,871 |
| 2020 | $7,481 | $630,509 | $622,718 | $7,791 |
| 2019 | $7,232 | $618,147 | $610,508 | $7,639 |
| 2018 | $0 | $606,028 | $598,538 | $7,490 |
| 2017 | $6,650 | $594,146 | $586,802 | $7,344 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $582,497 | $575,297 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $573,748 | $566,656 | $7,092 |
| 2014 | -- | $562,510 | $555,556 | $6,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map