C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Courtney Strzelczyk
Real Broker
(330) 417-3212
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Welcome to this 2-story charmer in one of Gilbert's best communities! It's hard to find better amenities than Cooley Station: pools, pickleball, and several playgrounds. Inside the home, you'll find wood-tile floors, an open-concept layout, and high ceilings. The kitchen comes with SS appliances, granite counters, a walk-in pantry, and a large center island. Off the primary bedroom, you have your own private balcony. The loft works great as a media center, playroom, or space for hobbies. The garage includes attached cabinets for added storage. Best part: the HOA takes care of the front landscaping, so this is one of the lowest-maintenance homes you'll find!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker License #SA706411000 Listed on: 12/04/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $500,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $290,228 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $90,178 | Security Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $485,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $246,694 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $500,000 | -2.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $509,990 | -2.9% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $524,990 | -0.9% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $529,990 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Off Market | $529,990 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $529,990 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $530,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | For Sale | $530,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $26,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $25,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $41,260 | $8,250 | $33,010 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $30,550 | $6,110 | $24,440 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $29,050 | $5,810 | $23,240 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $26,550 | $5,310 | $21,240 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $23,870 | $4,770 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $217 | $2,325 | $2,325 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Courtney Strzelczyk
Real Broker
(330) 417-3212
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Allen Strzelczyk
Real Broker
(443) 472-1352
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ryan Mell
Close Pros Real Estate and Management
(602) 618-0664
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6954014
APN: 313-20-780
Ask me questions while you tour the home.