NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $405,091 - $427,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,070 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3691 Oakley Ave, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $416,273, approximately $201 per square foot. 3691 Oakley Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including White Station Elementary School, White Station High, and White Station Middle.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Ryan K and Anderson Caroline H Barclay
Bought by
Floyd Kathleen G
Current Estimated Value
$416,273

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,288
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,985

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Harry Stephen C and Harry Virginia M
Bought by
Anderson Ryan K and Barclay Caroline H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Hutton Benjamin W and Hutton Mary Shannon
Bought by
Harry Stephen Charles and Harry Virginia Mccullough

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Scott Turner D
Bought by
Hutton Benjamin W and Anderson Mary Shannon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Lake Donelson M and Lake Elise P
Bought by
Turner D Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
7.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Floyd Kathleen G $310,000 Mid South Title Services
Anderson Ryan K $203,000 None Available
Harry Stephen Charles $168,000 --
Hutton Benjamin W $139,000 --
Hutton Benjamin W $139,000 --
Turner D Scott $115,000 --
Turner D Scott $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Floyd Kathleen G $248,000
Previous Owner Anderson Ryan K $162,400
Previous Owner Harry Stephen Charles $134,400
Previous Owner Hutton Benjamin W $130,000
Previous Owner Turner D Scott $118,500
Closed Harry Stephen Charles $25,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,086 $103,025 $20,125 $82,900
2024 $3,086 $91,025 $20,325 $70,700
2023 $5,545 $91,025 $20,325 $70,700
2022 $5,545 $91,025 $20,325 $70,700
2021 $5,610 $91,025 $20,325 $70,700
2020 $5,645 $77,900 $20,325 $57,575
2019 $5,645 $77,900 $20,325 $57,575
2018 $5,645 $77,900 $20,325 $57,575
2017 $3,202 $77,900 $20,325 $57,575
2016 $3,341 $76,450 $0 $0
2014 $3,341 $76,450 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.