Seller's Agent in 2023
Lexie Hill Grisanti
Austin Realty Group
(901) 282-9198
2 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $587,000
Charming home with great expansion possibilities. Updated décor with beautiful backyard and covered patio. Laundry closet has new barn door. Sewer line replaced in front yard so no problemswith clay pipes in homes built in this area. To see is to love. Wonderful opportunity in this area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Austin Realty Group License #357035 Listed on: 06/22/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip G Shackelford Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shackleford Phillip | $605,000 | Mid South Title Services | |
| Hill Alexis Ashton | $250,100 | None Available | |
| Smith Erica | $212,800 | Realty Title | |
| Morse Kathleen M | $184,000 | Realty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Maddox James D | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Hays Courtney Florence | $172,000 | Fidelity Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Mcalexander William Walter | $130,000 | -- | |
| Mcalexander William Walter | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Erica | $202,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse Kathleen M | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddox James D | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hays Courtney Florence | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcalexander William Walter | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $205,000 | -66.1% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Sold | $605,000 | -0.8% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | For Sale | $610,000 | +143.9% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | $250,100 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | For Sale | $250,000 | +17.5% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2016 09/07/16 | Sold | $212,800 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2016 09/07/16 | Sold | $212,800 | +3.8% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2016 09/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2016 07/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | For Sale | $205,000 | +11.4% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Sold | $184,000 | -2.9% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | For Sale | $189,500 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $129,900 | $20,125 | $109,775 |
| 2024 | -- | $99,475 | $20,325 | $79,150 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $76,325 | $20,325 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $63,850 | $20,325 | $43,525 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $63,850 | $20,325 | $43,525 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $53,650 | $20,325 | $33,325 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $53,650 | $20,325 | $33,325 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $53,650 | $20,325 | $33,325 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $53,650 | $20,325 | $33,325 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $44,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $44,250 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lexie Hill Grisanti
Austin Realty Group
(901) 282-9198
2 in this area
2 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Smith
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
(901) 351-0502
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Janis Hasen
Hobson, REALTORS
(901) 483-1433
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ryan Anderson
Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10150717
APN: 04-4067-0-0005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.