3695 Barwick Rd Quitman, GA 31643
Estimated Value: $229,378 - $290,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3695 Barwick Rd, Quitman, GA 31643 and is currently estimated at $261,345, approximately $118 per square foot. 3695 Barwick Rd is a home located in Brooks County with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School and First Baptist Church Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Jones Robbie L and Jones Christal R
Bought by
Jones Robbie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1983
Bought by
Jones Robbie L and Jones Christal R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robbie L | -- | -- | |
| Jones Robbie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $86,960 | $8,760 | $78,200 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $86,960 | $8,760 | $78,200 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $80,400 | $7,560 | $72,840 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $61,720 | $7,200 | $54,520 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $56,640 | $7,040 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $56,960 | $7,040 | $49,920 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $51,480 | $7,200 | $44,280 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $55,000 | $7,200 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $52,960 | $7,200 | $45,760 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $52,960 | $7,200 | $45,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,160 | $7,200 | $45,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,840 | $7,200 | $46,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,840 | $7,200 | $46,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map