3697 Hemlock St Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3697 Hemlock St, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $719,810, approximately $462 per square foot. 3697 Hemlock St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hilliard Comstock Middle School, Piner High School, and Morrice Schaefer Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Bowers Gary M and Bowers Katherine M
Bought by
Gary And Katherine M Bowers Family Trust and Fa Katherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary And Katherine M Bowers Family Trust | -- | Passalacqua Mazzoni Gladden Lo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $93,514 | $23,545 | $69,969 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $91,682 | $23,084 | $68,598 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $89,885 | $22,632 | $67,253 |
| 2022 | $937 | $88,124 | $22,189 | $65,935 |
| 2021 | $976 | $86,397 | $21,754 | $64,643 |
| 2020 | $980 | $85,512 | $21,531 | $63,981 |
| 2019 | $969 | $83,836 | $21,109 | $62,727 |
| 2018 | $956 | $82,194 | $20,696 | $61,498 |
| 2017 | $928 | $80,584 | $20,291 | $60,293 |
| 2016 | $907 | $79,005 | $19,894 | $59,111 |
| 2015 | $874 | $77,820 | $19,596 | $58,224 |
| 2014 | $841 | $76,297 | $19,213 | $57,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map