3699 Curve Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Berlin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3699 Curve Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $677,367, approximately $249 per square foot. 3699 Curve Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Cheshire Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Fricke Jason L and Fricke Diana L
Bought by
Campitelli Paolo E and Campitelli Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,250
Outstanding Balance
$17,842
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$659,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Silvestri Brothers Inc
Bought by
Fricke Jason L and Fricke Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campitelli Paolo E | $300,000 | Monarch Title | |
| Fricke Jason L | $215,338 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campitelli Paolo E | $227,250 | |
| Closed | Fricke Jason L | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,179 | $194,820 | $26,080 | $168,740 |
| 2023 | $10,227 | $194,820 | $26,080 | $168,740 |
| 2022 | $9,142 | $137,900 | $20,230 | $117,670 |
| 2021 | $9,210 | $137,900 | $20,230 | $117,670 |
| 2020 | $8,556 | $127,370 | $20,230 | $107,140 |
| 2019 | $6,951 | $107,660 | $16,870 | $90,790 |
| 2018 | $6,995 | $107,660 | $16,870 | $90,790 |
| 2017 | $6,353 | $96,920 | $12,320 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $6,418 | $96,920 | $12,320 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $5,782 | $96,920 | $12,320 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $5,864 | $96,920 | $12,320 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | $5,852 | $94,470 | $12,320 | $82,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map