3779 Curve Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Berlin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,597 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3779 Curve Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $603,149, approximately $320 per square foot. 3779 Curve Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Cheshire Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Hayes James E
Bought by
James E Hayes Friendship Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Shuster Virginia D
Bought by
Hayes James E and Hayes Gayle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James E Hayes Friendship Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hayes James E | $298,900 | Peak Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes James E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,861 | $169,510 | $25,240 | $144,270 |
| 2023 | $8,903 | $169,510 | $25,240 | $144,270 |
| 2022 | $8,485 | $127,890 | $19,600 | $108,290 |
| 2021 | $8,548 | $127,890 | $19,600 | $108,290 |
| 2020 | $8,597 | $127,890 | $19,600 | $108,290 |
| 2019 | $6,986 | $108,120 | $16,350 | $91,770 |
| 2018 | $7,030 | $108,120 | $16,350 | $91,770 |
| 2017 | $6,960 | $99,300 | $11,870 | $87,430 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $99,300 | $11,870 | $87,430 |
| 2015 | $5,930 | $99,300 | $11,870 | $87,430 |
| 2014 | $6,015 | $99,300 | $11,870 | $87,430 |
| 2013 | $6,000 | $96,750 | $11,870 | $84,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map