3699 E Cove Park Trail Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3699 E Cove Park Trail, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $295,807, approximately $163 per square foot. 3699 E Cove Park Trail is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Hernando Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Nemeth Siegfried and Nemeth Erika
Bought by
Hadly James and Hadly Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Carpenter C Ronald and The C Ronald Carpenter Trust
Bought by
Nemeth Siegfried and Nemeth Erika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Nelson John A and Estate Of Lillian Tetrick
Bought by
Carpenter C Ronald and C Ronald Carpenter Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Laclair Linda and Lange Christine
Bought by
Carpenter C Ronald and C Ronald Carpenter Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Bought by
Hadly Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadly James | $130,000 | American Title Services Of C | |
| Nemeth Siegfried | $147,500 | American Title Services Of C | |
| Carpenter C Ronald | $161,500 | -- | |
| Carpenter C Ronald | -- | Dba Crystal River Title | |
| Hadly Barbara | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $122,081 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $118,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $115,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $111,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $108,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $162,965 | $9,830 | $153,135 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $145,098 | $9,830 | $135,268 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $127,084 | $6,620 | $120,464 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $100,601 | $6,430 | $94,171 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $98,532 | $7,490 | $91,042 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $97,847 | $7,490 | $90,357 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $97,070 | $10,844 | $86,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map