37 Briggs Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Briggs Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $171,250, approximately $118 per square foot. 37 Briggs Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies and West Buffalo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Giglia Samuel J
Bought by
Giglia Ellen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giglia Ellen C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $49,900 | -- | |
| -- | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $166,000 | $9,000 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $437 | $78,000 | $6,000 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $395 | $78,000 | $6,000 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $392 | $78,000 | $6,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $392 | $78,000 | $6,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $377 | $78,000 | $6,000 | $72,000 |