37 Cumberland Ln Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,902,000 - $2,414,443
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,473
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Cumberland Ln, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $2,164,611, approximately $623 per square foot. 37 Cumberland Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Perez Michael A and Perez Carmelita De Urioste
Bought by
Perez Michael A and Perez Carmelita De Urioste
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Perez Michael & Carmelita Tre
Bought by
Perez Michael A and Perez Carmelita Deurioste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Perez Michael A and Perez Carmelita Deurioste
Bought by
Perez Michael A and Perez Carmelita Deurioste
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Perez Michael A | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Michael A | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,211 | $760,819 | $317,245 | $443,574 |
| 2024 | $9,666 | $745,902 | $311,025 | $434,877 |
| 2023 | $9,666 | $731,277 | $304,927 | $426,350 |
| 2022 | $9,519 | $716,940 | $298,949 | $417,991 |
| 2021 | $9,373 | $702,884 | $293,088 | $409,796 |
| 2019 | $9,214 | $682,039 | $284,396 | $397,643 |
| 2018 | $8,896 | $668,667 | $278,820 | $389,847 |
| 2017 | $8,751 | $655,556 | $273,353 | $382,203 |
| 2016 | $8,412 | $642,703 | $267,994 | $374,709 |
| 2015 | $8,336 | $633,050 | $263,969 | $369,081 |
| 2014 | $8,231 | $620,651 | $258,799 | $361,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map