37 E Orlando Ct Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $959,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 E Orlando Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $916,002, approximately $344 per square foot. 37 E Orlando Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Castle Park Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Hough Robert G and Hough Edita D
Bought by
Hough Robert G and Hough Edita D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,137
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$723,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Hough Robert G and Hough Edita D
Bought by
Hough Robert G and Hough Edita D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1992
Bought by
Hough R G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hough Robert G | -- | First American Title | |
| Hough Robert G | -- | First American Title | |
| Hough Robert G | -- | None Available | |
| Hough R G | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hough Robert G | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,021 | $442,316 | $115,087 | $327,229 |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $433,644 | $112,831 | $320,813 |
| 2023 | $4,951 | $425,142 | $110,619 | $314,523 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $416,806 | $108,450 | $308,356 |
| 2021 | $4,695 | $408,634 | $106,324 | $302,310 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $404,445 | $105,234 | $299,211 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $396,516 | $103,171 | $293,345 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $388,743 | $101,149 | $287,594 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $381,121 | $99,166 | $281,955 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $373,649 | $97,222 | $276,427 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $368,037 | $95,762 | $272,275 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $360,829 | $93,887 | $266,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map