37 Harkness Ave Unit 6 Pasadena, CA 91106
Playhouse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $671,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Harkness Ave Unit 6, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $600,010, approximately $631 per square foot. 37 Harkness Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Verona Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Rux Toni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,500
Outstanding Balance
$281,141
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$318,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rux Toni | $365,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rux Toni | $345,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $480,078 | $346,500 | $133,578 |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $470,665 | $339,706 | $130,959 |
| 2023 | $5,397 | $461,438 | $333,046 | $128,392 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $452,391 | $326,516 | $125,875 |
| 2021 | $4,999 | $443,521 | $320,114 | $123,407 |
| 2019 | $4,812 | $430,368 | $310,620 | $119,748 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $421,930 | $304,530 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $4,724 | $405,548 | $292,705 | $112,843 |
| 2015 | $4,670 | $399,457 | $288,309 | $111,148 |
| 2014 | $4,574 | $391,633 | $282,662 | $108,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map