Estimated Value: $260,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,775
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Pleasant St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $318,342, approximately $114 per square foot. 37 Pleasant St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Smith Stephen and Citibank Na
Bought by
New Res Mortgage Loan T and Citibank Na Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Armstrong Cynthia
Bought by
Smith Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,461
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1992
Sold by
Clark Judith and Mccabe Shirley
Bought by
Worden James and Worden Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Res Mortgage Loan T | $191,344 | -- | |
| Smith Stephen | $132,500 | -- | |
| Worden James | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Worden James | $131,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Worden James | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $195,000 | $27,400 | $167,600 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $171,700 | $25,900 | $145,800 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $165,600 | $24,400 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $140,500 | $22,600 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $133,500 | $22,600 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $122,500 | $22,600 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $122,500 | $22,600 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $116,700 | $19,700 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $118,500 | $22,600 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $118,500 | $22,600 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $118,500 | $22,600 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $148,900 | $22,800 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map