37 Temperance Way Chico, CA 95928
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Temperance Way, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $758,787, approximately $311 per square foot. 37 Temperance Way is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Landess Richard T and Maxwell Katherine O
Bought by
Landess Richard T and Maxwell Katherine O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,176
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$718,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Dickman Mark C and Dickman Ann L
Bought by
Dickman Mark C and Dickman Ann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Dickman Mark C and Dickman Ann L
Bought by
Dickman Mark C and Dickman Ann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Dickman Mark C and Dickman Ann L
Bought by
Dickman Mark C and Dickman Ann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Shastan Homes Llc
Bought by
Dickman Mark C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landess Richard T | -- | None Available | |
| Landess Richard T | $512,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Dickman Mark C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dickman Mark C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dickman Mark C | -- | None Available | |
| Dickman Mark C | -- | None Available | |
| Dickman Mark C | -- | -- | |
| Dickman Mark C | $371,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landess Richard T | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickman Mark C | $366,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickman Mark C | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickman Mark C | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,172 | $660,886 | $225,885 | $435,001 |
| 2024 | $7,172 | $647,928 | $221,456 | $426,472 |
| 2023 | $7,062 | $635,224 | $217,114 | $418,110 |
| 2022 | $6,944 | $622,769 | $212,857 | $409,912 |
| 2021 | $6,813 | $610,559 | $208,684 | $401,875 |
| 2020 | $6,835 | $604,300 | $206,545 | $397,755 |
| 2019 | $6,684 | $592,452 | $202,496 | $389,956 |
| 2018 | $6,042 | $540,000 | $150,000 | $390,000 |
| 2017 | $6,042 | $540,000 | $150,000 | $390,000 |
| 2016 | $5,580 | $535,000 | $150,000 | $385,000 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | $470,000 | $150,000 | $320,000 |
| 2014 | $4,755 | $445,000 | $145,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map