Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Jo Zeitzer
R.O.I. Properties
(602) 653-0352
27 in this area
734 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,182,000 - $2,861,215
Offering an Arcadia lifestyle in the Camelback corridor, this mid-century ranch-style estate sits on just over an acre with no HOA and breathtaking mountain views. A seamless blend of classic architecture and modern refinement, this home offers both sophistication and comfort. While the spacious ambiance of the living areas invites you in, five ensuite bedrooms ensure both privacy and comfort. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, boasting a spa-inspired bath with Carrera marble, a generous shower, and an oversized soaking tub framed by private French doors leading to the front yard. The meticulously curated grounds showcase ficus, fruit trees, jacaranda, Chinese elms, and rose shrubs, creating a tranquil retreat. The resort-style backyard features a glistening saltwater pool, hot tub, and an expansive pergola, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Conveniently nestled between Scottsdale, Paradise Valley and Central Phoenix, this is a rare opportunity to own an exceptional home in one of Phoenix's most coveted neighborhoods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
R.O.I. Properties License #BR044331000 Listed on: 03/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3702 E Camelback Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vasilca Marius | $2,200,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Willoughby Ronald Ray | $1,500,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Swartzbaugh Ron | -- | Title Alliance Infinity Agcy | |
| Swartzbaugh Ron | $933,000 | Title Alliance Infinity Agcy | |
| Riskas John | -- | None Available | |
| Riskas Betty D | -- | None Available | |
| Riskas Betty D | -- | None Available | |
| Riskas Betty D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasilca Marius | $220,000 | |
| Open | Vasilca Marius | $1,540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willoughby Ronald Ray | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swartzbaugh Ron | $746,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | $2,200,000 | -4.3% | $419 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $2,300,000 | -- | $438 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,363 | $78,309 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,463 | $74,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,463 | $119,600 | $23,920 | $95,680 |
| 2022 | $9,068 | $91,550 | $18,310 | $73,240 |
| 2021 | $9,304 | $82,650 | $16,530 | $66,120 |
| 2020 | $9,663 | $76,720 | $15,340 | $61,380 |
| 2019 | $9,594 | $81,160 | $16,230 | $64,930 |
| 2018 | $10,770 | $41,750 | $8,350 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $9,754 | $60,860 | $12,170 | $48,690 |
| 2016 | $4,744 | $41,750 | $8,350 | $33,400 |
| 2015 | $4,520 | $41,750 | $8,350 | $33,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Jo Zeitzer
R.O.I. Properties
(602) 653-0352
27 in this area
734 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Joseph Hasselbring
R.O.I. Properties
(602) 448-3624
6 in this area
240 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ahmad Abdallah
HomeSmart
(602) 710-6939
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6829338
APN: 170-15-054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.