3718 E Camelback Rd Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,262,000 - $4,860,807
Studio
6
Baths
6,963
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $3,511,202, approximately $504 per square foot. 3718 E Camelback Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Yee Jane
Bought by
Yee Jane and Yee Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,170 | $138,962 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,257 | $132,344 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,257 | $169,100 | $33,820 | $135,280 |
| 2022 | $16,556 | $130,570 | $26,110 | $104,460 |
| 2021 | $16,975 | $117,910 | $23,580 | $94,330 |
| 2020 | $16,546 | $108,880 | $21,770 | $87,110 |
| 2019 | $17,272 | $116,400 | $23,280 | $93,120 |
| 2018 | $16,905 | $112,210 | $22,440 | $89,770 |
| 2017 | $16,228 | $98,730 | $19,740 | $78,990 |
| 2016 | $16,071 | $96,900 | $19,380 | $77,520 |
| 2015 | $16,822 | $103,860 | $20,770 | $83,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map