Seller's Agent in 2024
Sean O'Carroll
Citiea
(602) 370-0321
34 in this area
215 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,876,000 - $2,147,000
ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS HOME in the heart of Arcadia close to some of the best restaurants in the area! The beautiful curb appeal welcomes you into the grand entrance & open living & dining rooms! The stunning kitchen features Viking appliances, a large gas stove, & more! The large jaw-dropping primary suite makes you feel like you've checked into a high-end hotel! It boasts a gas fireplace & TWO huge walk-in closets! The ensuite has a fabulous walk-in shower & dual vanities. The home has a movie theatre/flex space AND an office w/built-ins & French doors to the front courtyard. Step outside to the resort-style back yard complete w/lush landscape, sparkling pebble tec pool, fireplace & a sport court! Come see all the amenities this home offers! YOU HAVE TO SEE THIS ONE TO BELIEVE IT!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mdb Trust | $1,940,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Chiao Schubert S | $1,599,000 | Magnus Title Agency Llc | |
| Negretti Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Negretti Jonathan | $946,000 | Magnus Title Agency Llc | |
| 3711 Pasadena Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Thaxton T | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Thaxton T | $435,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mdb Trust | $1,552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Negretti Jonathan | $709,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Thaxton T | $435,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Sold | $1,940,000 | -7.6% | $471 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Price Changed | $2,100,000 | -4.5% | $509 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2024 07/13/24 | Price Changed | $2,200,000 | -2.2% | $534 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Price Changed | $2,250,000 | -4.3% | $546 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2024 05/19/24 | Price Changed | $2,350,000 | -3.1% | $570 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | For Sale | $2,425,000 | +51.7% | $588 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Sold | $1,599,000 | 0.0% | $388 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2021 01/24/21 | Off Market | $1,599,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2021 01/23/21 | For Sale | $1,550,000 | +63.8% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2018 02/15/18 | Sold | $946,000 | -0.4% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | For Sale | $950,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Rented | $4,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | For Rent | $4,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,783 | $76,871 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,278 | $73,211 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,278 | $121,860 | $24,370 | $97,490 |
| 2022 | $8,891 | $97,150 | $19,430 | $77,720 |
| 2021 | $9,122 | $83,810 | $16,760 | $67,050 |
| 2020 | $8,885 | $77,910 | $15,580 | $62,330 |
| 2019 | $8,818 | $77,130 | $15,420 | $61,710 |
| 2018 | $8,625 | $70,820 | $14,160 | $56,660 |
| 2017 | $8,268 | $68,460 | $13,690 | $54,770 |
| 2016 | $8,226 | $51,300 | $10,260 | $41,040 |
| 2015 | $8,313 | $54,850 | $10,970 | $43,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sean O'Carroll
Citiea
(602) 370-0321
34 in this area
215 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Colette Nolan
Citiea
(602) 376-1007
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Joel Chacko
Grigg's Group Powered by The Altman Brothers
(480) 474-7351
4 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Scott Grigg
Grigg's Group Powered by The Altman Brothers
(480) 540-5479
67 in this area
229 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christopher Vinson
Vinson Realty & Investment LLC
(602) 705-5768
2 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Megan Gastelum
DeLex Realty
(602) 423-4173
21 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6694390
APN: 170-15-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.