3702 E Elm St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,840,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 E Elm St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,616,026, approximately $617 per square foot. 3702 E Elm St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Kreuser Thomas Joseph and Kreuser Wendy Mularz
Bought by
Kreuser Thomas Joseph and Kreuser Wendy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreuser Thomas Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,775 | $54,598 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,416 | $51,998 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $86,360 | $17,270 | $69,090 |
| 2022 | $6,141 | $66,010 | $13,200 | $52,810 |
| 2021 | $6,305 | $61,860 | $12,370 | $49,490 |
| 2020 | $6,137 | $60,120 | $12,020 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $6,089 | $53,670 | $10,730 | $42,940 |
| 2018 | $5,952 | $51,170 | $10,230 | $40,940 |
| 2017 | $5,699 | $49,980 | $9,990 | $39,990 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $46,410 | $9,280 | $37,130 |
| 2015 | $5,033 | $43,770 | $8,750 | $35,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map