Seller's Agent in 2017
Joelle Addante
Compass
(602) 790-6484
110 in this area
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,918,850
Spacious rooms and hallways define this sprawling ranch style property built in the 50's. This vintage one-of-a-kind luxury home sits on just shy of half an acre with a guest house and bathroom, storage and garage under roof. Two fireplaces, exposed vaulted ceilings in the living room, porcelain tile and a split master bath are some of the many luxurious features this home has. Completely upgraded, chick kitchen and bathrooms. Call to schedule an appointment to see this amazing Arcadia home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan John S | $900,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Loudenslager John | $475,000 | Title Management Agency Of A |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolan John S | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Loudenslager John | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | Sold | $900,000 | -3.7% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2017 04/16/17 | For Sale | $935,000 | +96.8% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | Sold | $475,000 | +5.6% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,735 | $61,709 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,330 | $58,771 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,330 | $96,460 | $19,290 | $77,170 |
| 2022 | $7,019 | $72,980 | $14,590 | $58,390 |
| 2021 | $7,204 | $69,430 | $13,880 | $55,550 |
| 2020 | $7,014 | $66,350 | $13,270 | $53,080 |
| 2019 | $6,961 | $59,650 | $11,930 | $47,720 |
| 2018 | $6,805 | $57,520 | $11,500 | $46,020 |
| 2017 | $6,519 | $57,030 | $11,400 | $45,630 |
| 2016 | $6,244 | $54,020 | $10,800 | $43,220 |
| 2015 | $5,767 | $55,100 | $11,020 | $44,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joelle Addante
Compass
(602) 790-6484
110 in this area
161 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Deanna Santosusso
Compass
(602) 980-1482
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sela Dragan
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
(602) 386-6656
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Laura Williams
Coldwell Banker Realty
(602) 332-7151
5 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5591718
APN: 170-18-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.