3702 Miles Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 Miles Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977. 3702 Miles Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,955 | $378,950 | $136,077 | $242,873 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $371,520 | $133,409 | $238,111 |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $364,237 | $130,794 | $233,443 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $357,096 | $128,230 | $228,866 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $350,095 | $125,716 | $224,379 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $346,506 | $124,427 | $222,079 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $339,713 | $121,988 | $217,725 |
| 2018 | $4,299 | $333,053 | $119,597 | $213,456 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $326,523 | $117,252 | $209,271 |
| 2016 | $4,033 | $320,121 | $114,953 | $205,168 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $315,314 | $113,227 | $202,087 |
| 2014 | $3,926 | $309,139 | $111,010 | $198,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map