9431 Barbic Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $1,106,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9431 Barbic Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,009,099, approximately $431 per square foot. 9431 Barbic Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Peat Randall E and Peat Marialice
Bought by
Peat Randall E and Peat Marialice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Peat Marialice
Bought by
Peat Randall E and Peat Marialice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peat Randall E | -- | None Available | |
| Peat Randall E | -- | None Available | |
| Peat Marialice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $152,098 | $41,554 | $110,544 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $149,117 | $40,740 | $108,377 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $146,194 | $39,942 | $106,252 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $143,328 | $39,159 | $104,169 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $140,519 | $38,392 | $102,127 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $139,079 | $37,999 | $101,080 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $136,353 | $37,254 | $99,099 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $133,680 | $36,524 | $97,156 |
| 2017 | $832 | $131,059 | $35,808 | $95,251 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $107,490 | $35,106 | $72,384 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $105,876 | $34,579 | $71,297 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $103,803 | $33,902 | $69,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map