3703 Barbara St San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $1,088,938 - $1,219,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3703 Barbara St, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $1,140,735, approximately $547 per square foot. 3703 Barbara St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including White Point Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Mckinney Hugh D and Mckinney Lorraine C
Bought by
Mckinney Hugh D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Hugh D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $158,460 | $47,528 | $110,932 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $155,354 | $46,597 | $108,757 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $152,309 | $45,684 | $106,625 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $149,324 | $44,789 | $104,535 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $146,397 | $43,911 | $102,486 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $142,057 | $42,609 | $99,448 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $139,273 | $41,774 | $97,499 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $133,866 | $40,152 | $93,714 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $131,856 | $39,549 | $92,307 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $129,274 | $38,775 | $90,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map