3706 S Walker Ave San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $1,003,482 - $1,455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3706 S Walker Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $1,223,621, approximately $757 per square foot. 3706 S Walker Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including White Point Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Witte David and Witte Virginia
Bought by
Witte David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Welker Jeffrey G and The Welker Trust
Bought by
Witte David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,727
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$1,099,894
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witte David A | -- | None Available | |
| Witte David | $390,000 | California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witte David | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,986 | $576,128 | $458,547 | $117,581 |
| 2024 | $6,986 | $564,832 | $449,556 | $115,276 |
| 2023 | $6,851 | $553,758 | $440,742 | $113,016 |
| 2022 | $6,534 | $542,900 | $432,100 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $6,448 | $532,256 | $423,628 | $108,628 |
| 2019 | $6,255 | $516,471 | $411,064 | $105,407 |
| 2018 | $6,151 | $506,345 | $403,004 | $103,341 |
| 2016 | $5,868 | $486,684 | $387,355 | $99,329 |
| 2015 | $5,782 | $479,374 | $381,537 | $97,837 |
| 2014 | $5,804 | $469,985 | $374,064 | $95,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map