3703 Peck Rd Unit E El Monte, CA 91731
River East Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
15,709
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3703 Peck Rd Unit E, El Monte, CA 91731. 3703 Peck Rd Unit E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, El Monte High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Gabaee M and Gabaee A
Bought by
Ramona 3721 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,505,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,975,324
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramona 3721 Llc | $19,100,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramona 3721 Llc | $10,505,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121,903 | $8,885,274 | $2,283,512 | $6,601,762 |
| 2024 | $121,903 | $8,711,054 | $2,238,738 | $6,472,316 |
| 2023 | $119,467 | $8,540,250 | $2,194,842 | $6,345,408 |
| 2022 | $114,979 | $8,372,795 | $2,151,806 | $6,220,989 |
| 2021 | $116,595 | $8,208,623 | $2,109,614 | $6,099,009 |
| 2019 | $118,643 | $7,965,153 | $2,047,043 | $5,918,110 |
| 2018 | $116,744 | $7,808,974 | $2,006,905 | $5,802,069 |
| 2016 | $112,066 | $7,505,743 | $1,928,975 | $5,576,768 |
| 2015 | $51,716 | $3,233,131 | $1,331,244 | $1,901,887 |
| 2014 | $49,647 | $3,169,799 | $1,305,167 | $1,864,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map