3704 Arundel Cir Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Arundel Cir, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $420,760, approximately $291 per square foot. 3704 Arundel Cir is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Weigel William and Weigel Denise
Bought by
Weigel William and Weigel Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigel William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $125,955 | $17,738 | $108,217 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $123,487 | $17,391 | $106,096 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $121,066 | $17,050 | $104,016 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $118,693 | $16,716 | $101,977 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $116,367 | $16,389 | $99,978 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $115,174 | $16,221 | $98,953 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $112,916 | $15,903 | $97,013 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $110,703 | $15,592 | $95,111 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $108,534 | $15,287 | $93,247 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $106,407 | $14,988 | $91,419 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $104,809 | $14,763 | $90,046 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $102,757 | $14,474 | $88,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map